People

Name Phone / email Group
Miss Nilanthi Adikari
PhD Candidate
Biochemical reactions & molecular recognition
Ms Shahana Afroze
PhD Candidate
Biochemical reactions & molecular recognition
Miss Noor Aisyah Ahmad Shah
PhD Candidate
+61 2 61254165 Organometallic chemistry & molecular materials
Ms Fathimath Hafna Ahmed
PhD Candidate
+61 2 61258325
Hafna.ahmed@anu.edu.au
n.a.
Ms Heather Aitken
PhD Student
Computer-aided chemical design
Ms Ana Alfaro
PhD Student
Protein crystallography & engineering
Mr Thomas Enrique Anglim Lagones
Honours Student
Supramolecular chemistry
James Antoney
Honours Student
u5184066@anu.edu.au Chemical & structural biology
Ms Rosie Avery
Honours Student
Supramolecular chemistry
Sam Backwell
Honours Student
u5163237@anu.edu.au Theoretical & computational reactivity
Miss Elmira Bahraminejad
Phd Candidate
u5479668@anu.edu.au Protein structure, function and interactions
Mr Alireza Bahramzadeh
PhD Student
Biomolecular NMR spectroscopy
Mr Caleb Ball
PhD Candidate
U4527293@anu.edu.au Theoretical quantum chemistry
Mr Giuseppe Barca giuseppemj.barca@gmail.com Theoretical quantum chemistry
Mr Harrison Barnett
Honours Student
Synthetic organometallic & coordination chemistry
Mr Timothy Bollard
Honours Student
Organometallic chemistry & molecular materials
Mr Thomas Brereton
PhD Candidate
+61 4 17784464
u4841401@anu.edu.au
Chemical & structural biology
Mr Joshua Buckler
PhD Candidate
joshua.buckler@anu.edu.au Synthesis & mechanism
Miss Eleanor Campbell
PhD Candidate
Eleanor.campbell@anu.edu.au Chemical & structural biology
Ms Sarah Campbell
Honours Student
u5558717@anu.edu.au n.a.
Ms Sarah Campbell
Hon
Synthesis & mechanism
Dr German Cavigliasso
Research Fellow
61250770
german.cavigliasso@anu.edu.au
Computational quantum chemistry
Mr Aymeric Cervi
PhD Candidate
+61 2 61256974
aymeric@rsc.anu.edu.au
Synthesis & mechanism
Mr Supanimit Chiampanichayakul
PhD Candidate
+61 2 61258292
u5218577@anu.edu.au
Synthesis
Mr Benjamin Clifton
PhD Candidate
ben.clifton@anu.edu.au n.a.
Mr Galen Correy
PhD Candidate
u5025097@anu.edu.au Chemical & structural biology
Ms Tuong Vy Cu
PhD Candidate
u4979593@anu.edu.au Protein crystallography & engineering
Mr Richard (Dick) Dexter
MPhil Candidate
u5161031@anu.edu.au Organometallic chemistry & molecular materials
Ms Aradhana Swarnamali Dissanayake
PhD Candidate
u5313111@anu.edu.au Organometallic chemistry & molecular materials
Mr Michael Dlugosch
PhD Candidate
u5663327@anu.edu.au Synthesis & mechanism
Mr Wen Dong
PhD Student
Functional materials
Mr Jun Du
PhD Candidate
jun.du@anu.edu.au Organometallic chemistry & molecular materials
Ms Cecile Eligindy
PhD Candidate
Synthesis
Ms Lygie Esquirol
PhD Candidate
Biochemical reactions & molecular recognition
Nethanel Farr
Honours Student
Synthesis
Ms Somayeh Fazelinejad
PhD Candidate
Biochemical reactions & molecular recognition
Camilla Fisher
Honours Student
u5187202@anu.edu.au n.a.
Mr Christopher Fitzgerald
Honours Student
Anti-doping and medicinal chemistry
Mr Nicholas Fraser
PhD Candidate
nicholas.fraser@anu.edu.au n.a.
Mr Kam Ki (Alfred) Fung
Honours Student
Computer-aided chemical design
Ms Yuqian (Nadia) Gao
PhD Student
Synthesis & mechanism
Mr Josemon George
PhD Candidate
Synthesis
Mr Aidan Grosas
PhD Candidate
+61 2 61256506
u5521416@anu.edu.au
Protein structure, function and interactions
Mr Chen Gu
PhD Candidate
u5151511@anu.edu.au Biochemical reactions & molecular recognition
Mr Keshav Gupta Anti-doping and medicinal chemistry
Mr Yong-Shen Han
PhD Candidate
u4847101@anu.edu.au Synthetic organometallic & coordination chemistry
Ms Junna Hayashi
PhD Student
Protein structure, function and interactions
Mr Nicholas Hill
PhD Student
Computer-aided chemical design
Mr Daniel Hills
Honours Student
Organometallic chemistry & molecular materials
Ms Amber Holmes
Honours Student
Synthesis & mechanism

Pages

Updated:  28 March 2017/Responsible Officer:  Director, RSC/Page Contact:  Web Admin, RSC